Athletes

Mobius Athletes Heading

ATHLETES

MOTOCROSS/SUPERCROSS/ARENACROSS

RYAN VILLOPOTO, Multi time national SX & MX Champion

ADAM CIANCIARULO, Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki

CHRISTIAN CRAIG, Geico Honda

RJ HAMPSHIRE, Geico Honda

CHASE SEXTON, Geico Honda

CAMERON MCADOO, Geico Honda

DAKOTA ALIX, Rocky Mountain ATV/MC KTM WPS

ZACH OSBORNE, Rockstar Energy Racing Husqvarna

MITCHELL HARRISON, Rockstar Energy Racing Husqvarna

LUKE RENZLAND, Team Traders Racing

JAYCE PENNINGTON, Team Traders Racing

KYLE CUNNINGHAM, Yoshimura Suzuki

BRADLEY TAFT, Cycle Trader/Rock River Yamaha

MAX MARKOLF, Team Rocky Mountain ATV/MC WPS KTM

RYDER DIFRANCESCO

NICK ROMANO

CHRIS BLOSE, TiLube Honda, Arenacross

JOEY CROWN

EVGENY BOBRYSHEV, BOS MXGP Team

DARIAN SANAYEI, Monster Energy Dixon Racing Team Kawasaki, MX2GP

MICHELE CERVELLIN, 2016 Italian International Motocross Champion, 2017 MX2GP

JED BEATON, F&H Kawasaki, MX2GP

ANGELO PELLEGRINI, Team AL Motorsports, SX1, Italy

MORGAN LESIARDO, 2017 EMX 250, 1st Place

SIMONE FURLOTTI, 2017 EMX 250, 2nd Place

ALBERTO FORANO, 2017 EMX 250, 4th Place

TRISTAN CHARBONEAU, 2017 EMX 250, 5th Place

Ryan Villopoto

OFF ROAD

KAILUB RUSSELL, FMF Factory KTM, 4X GNCC National Champion

JORDAN ASHBURN, Factory Team Beta

GRANT BAYLOR, Factory KTM

TY TREMAINE, Alta Factory Rider

TRAVIS DAMON, 2017 WORCS series 3rd overall

CHARLIE MULLINS, Factory KTM, Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) champion

CORY BUTTRICK, Team KR4/Husqvarna

MIKE LAFFERTY multi-time AMA National Enduro Champion

RYDER LAFFERTY, Air Group Racing Husqvarna

SHAWN DAVIDSON, 2X National Enduro Women’s Champion, East Coast Women’s Hare Scrambles Champion, Northeast Off-Road Hare Scrambles Women’s Champion

JOSEAR CARRASCO, World Champion, Pro Ironman

ANTHONY GESLIN, 2017 World Enduro Championship Elite 3, 2017 3rd French Cross Country Championship, 2016 French Junior Enduro Champion

JAMIE ANDRES VARGAS RUIZ, 2016 Colombian National E2 Hare Scramble Champion, 2017 Colombian National PRO Speed Sand Champion, 2017 Colombian National OPEN Motocross Champion

RUY BARBOSA, 3rd overall Youth Enduro World Championship

BEN SPIES

RALLY

JOAN BARREDA, Factory Honda

NICO CARDONA, Team Venezuela

IGNACIO CASALE, Casale Racing, 2014 Dakar Champion (Quad), Chile

PABLO COPETTI, MX DeVasa by Berta, 2018 Dakar Rally (Quad)

FREESTYLE

AXELL HODGES

JEREMY “TWITCH” STENBERG

Kailub Russel Mobius Offroad

SNOWMOBILE

ADAM RENHEIM, Factory Boss Racing Team, ISOC Series, 3X Swedish National Champion, 3X World Champion, X-Games Silver Medalist

JOHAN LIDMAN, Team Oktan AB

AKI PIHLAJA, Team SkiDoo/Boss Racing

WOODIES RACING

LUGERT RACING

DYLAN JANSEN

RYAN SPRINGER

CODY ANDERSON

SUPERMOTO

GAGE McALLISTER, 4X National Champion

BMX

CONNOR FIELDS, 2X World Champion, 2X Olympian

SKI

REGGIE CRIST, 10 year US Ski Team member, 1992 Winter Olympics, 2X X-Games Gold Medalist, Backcountry Guide

LYNSEY DYER, pro big mountain ski competitor, big mountain film star (Teton Gravity Research, Warren Miller, etc.), Female Skier of the Year – Powder Magazine

SKICROSS

ISOBEL BROWN, Team GB

EXTREME ATHLETE

CLAIR MARIE

Mobius Ski, Reggie Crist