Athletes

Mobius Athletes

ATHLETES

MOTOCROSS/SUPERCROSS/ARENACROSS

RYAN VILLOPOTO, Multi time national SX & MX Champion

ADAM CIANCIARULO, Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki

CHRISTIAN CRAIG, Geico Honda

RJ HAMPSHIRE, Geico Honda

CHASE SEXTON, Geico Honda

CAMERON MCADOO, Geico Honda

JORDAN SMITH, Troy Lee Designs/Red Bull/KTM

DAKOTA ALIX

JESS PETTIS, Red Bull KTM Canada

LUKE RENZLAND

JAYCE PENNINGTON, Team Traders Racing

KYLE CUNNINGHAM, Phoenix Racing Honda 

BRADLEY TAFT

MAX MARKOLF, Team Rocky Mountain ATV/MC WPS KTM

NICK ROMANO

CHRIS BLOSE, AJE Motorsports/Gas Monkey Energy

EVGENY BOBRYSHEV, BOS MXGP Team

DARIAN SANAYEI, Monster Energy Dixon Racing Team Kawasaki, MX2GP

MICHELE CERVELLIN, 2016 Italian International Motocross Champion, 2017 MX2GP

MITCHELL HARRISON, Buds Racing, MX2GP

ANGELO PELLEGRINI, Team AL Motorsports, SX1, Italy

MORGAN LESIARDO, 2017 EMX 250, 1st Place

SIMONE FURLOTTI, 2017 EMX 250, 2nd Place

ALBERTO FORANO, 2017 EMX 250, 4th Place

TRISTAN CHARBONEAU, 2017 EMX 250, 5th Place

JO SHIMODA, Geico Honda Amateur Team

SHAWN MAFFENBEIER,  OTSFF Rockstar Yamaha, 2017 MX2 Canadian Champion, 2018 MX2 Rockstar Triple Crown Champion

MARCO CANNELLA, MX101 Yamaha Team

 

Ryan Villopoto

OFF ROAD

KAILUB RUSSELL, FMF Factory KTM, 4X GNCC National Champion

JORDAN ASHBURN, Factory Team Beta

GRANT BAYLOR, Factory KTM

TY TREMAINE, Alta Factory Rider

TRAVIS DAMON, 2017 WORCS series 3rd overall

CHARLIE MULLINS, Factory KTM, Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) champion

CORY BUTTRICK, Team KR4/Husqvarna

MIKE LAFFERTY, Multi-time AMA National Enduro Champion

RYDER LAFFERTY, Air Group Racing Husqvarna

TRYSTAN HART,  RPM Racing Team, 2018 West Coast Harescrambles Pro AA Champion, 2017 2nd Overall EnduroCross

SHAWN DAVIDSON, 2X National Enduro Women’s Champion, East Coast Women’s Hare Scrambles Champion, Northeast Off-Road Hare Scrambles Women’s Champion

JOSEAR CARRASCO, World Champion, Pro Ironman

ANTHONY GESLIN, 2017 World Enduro Championship Elite 3, 2017 3rd French Cross Country Championship, 2016 French Junior Enduro Champion

JAMIE ANDRES VARGAS RUIZ, 2016 Colombian National E2 Hare Scramble Champion, 2017 Colombian National PRO Speed Sand Champion, 2017 Colombian National OPEN Motocross Champion

RUY BARBOSA, 3rd overall Youth Enduro World Championship

ANDREA VERONA, TM Racing Factory Enduro Team, 2018 J1 World Enduro Cup Champion, 2017 Youth 125cc World Enduro Cup Champion

BEN SPIES

RALLY

JOAN BARREDA, Factory Honda

NICO CARDONA, Team Venezuela

IGNACIO CASALE, Casale Racing, 2014 Dakar Champion (Quad), Chile

PABLO COPETTI, MX DeVasa by Berta, 2018 Dakar Rally (Quad)

FREESTYLE

AXELL HODGES

RONNIE RENNER

JEREMY “TWITCH” STENBERG

Kailub Russel Mobius Offroad

SNOWMOBILE / SNOW BIKE

ADAM RENHEIM, Factory Boss Racing Team, ISOC Series, 3X Swedish National Champion, 3X World Champion, X-Games Silver Medalist

JOHAN LIDMAN, Team Oktan AB

AKI PIHLAJA, Team SkiDoo/Boss Racing

CHRIS BURANDT, 2X X-Games Medalist, 10X X-Games Attendee, Star of the Slednecks Video Series, Legend of Backcountry Snowmobiling

CODY MATECHUK, Multi-time X Games Gold medalist in Snow Bike

WOODIES RACING

LUGERT RACING

DYLAN JANSEN

RYAN SPRINGER

CODY ANDERSON

SUPERMOTO / FLAT TRACK

GAGE McALLISTER, 4X National Champion

ANDY DiBRINO, 2018 and 2017 Roland Sands Design Super Hooligan National Champion

 

MOUNTAIN BIKE/BMX

CONNOR FIELDS, 2X World Champion, 2X Olympian

OSCAR HARNSTORM, Pro DH World Cup Mountain Bike Racer, Contestant at RedBull Valapariso DH and RedBull Hardline DH

SKI

REGGIE CRIST, 10 year US Ski Team member, 1992 Winter Olympics, 2X X-Games Gold Medalist, Backcountry Guide

LYNSEY DYER, pro big mountain ski competitor, big mountain film star (Teton Gravity Research, Warren Miller, etc.), Female Skier of the Year – Powder Magazine

SKICROSS

ISOBEL BROWN, Team GB

EXTREME ATHLETE

CLAIR MARIE

Mobius Ski, Reggie Crist
Stuntmens Association

MOBIUS IS THE OFFICIAL SUPPLIER
TO THE STUNTMEN’S ASSOCIATION